Kbs.Co.Kr - Info kbs.co.kr

kbs.co.kr receives about 86,000 unique visitors and 266,600 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $641.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $352,359.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kbs.co.kr is ranked number 5,146 in the world and 0.0172% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seoul, 11, Korea, Republic of and links to network IP address 210.115.192.7. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kbs.co.kr

KBS, 한국방송공사, 프로그램 정보, 뉴스, kbs news.
How did kbs.co.kr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kbs.co.kr?

86K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
86,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,580,000
Pages per Visit:
3.10
Daily Pageviews:
266,600
Alexa Rank:
5,146 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0172%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:33
Bounce rate:
29.36%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
52.12%
Referral:
13.34%
Search:
30.11%
Social:
4.44%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Korea, Republic of 78.3%76.9%138
China 6.0%8.1%7118
Japan 3.2%3.7%8786
United States 2.5%1.8%29873
Indonesia 1.1%1.1%4592
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%6201
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%4830
Iran 0.5%0.7%13944

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kbs.co.kr
38.21%35.71%3.0
news.kbs.co.kr
27.13%17.74%2.1
myk.kbs.co.kr
21.78%10.00%1.4
asx.kbs.co.kr
8.01%4.98%2.0
world.kbs.co.kr
7.62%6.11%2.5
tv.kbs.co.kr
6.47%2.05%1.0
sso.kbs.co.kr
6.04%5.21%2.7
kbsworld.kbs.co.kr
3.68%3.98%3.4
theunit.kbs.co.kr
2.43%4.04%5.2
find.kbs.co.kr
2.07%1.63%2.5
mn.kbs.co.kr
1.79%0.63%1.1
able.kbs.co.kr
1.54%0.67%1.4
radio.kbs.co.kr
1.49%0.69%1.5
smart.kbs.co.kr
1.23%0.76%2.0
office.kbs.co.kr
1.19%0.98%2.6
recruit.kbs.co.kr
0.80%0.69%2.7
img.kbs.co.kr
0.73%0.46%2
english.kbs.co.kr
0.65%0.24%1
survey.kbs.co.kr
0.60%1.09%5.8
xapplicant.kbs.co.kr
0.50%0.73%5
m.kbs.co.kr
0.48%0.21%1
kbsticket.kbs.co.kr
0.31%0.11%1
rki.kbs.co.kr
0.31%0.14%1
d.kbs.co.kr
0.31%0.17%2
travel.kbs.co.kr
0.26%0.21%3
map.kbs.co.kr
0.23%0.07%1
nbbs.kbs.co.kr
0.21%0.12%2
OTHER
0%0.57%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kbs.co.kr
SEMrush
Domain:
  kbs.co.kr
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,925
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is kbs.co.kr?

Facebook:
  5
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kbs.co.kr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$641.01
Monthly Revenue:
$19,230.30
Yearly Revenue:
$233,968.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Korea, Republic of 205,015$475.64
China 21,595$66.73
United States 4,799$55.04
Japan 9,864$31.57
Indonesia 2,933$3.61
Malaysia 1,066$3.23
Taiwan 1,600$3.04
Iran 1,866$2.16

How much money do kbs.co.kr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$41.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,252.13
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,234.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,508
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
435,251
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,295,556
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Korea, Republic of 8,201$19.03
United States 864$9.91
China 2,807$8.67
Indonesia 1,701$2.09
Japan 296$0.95
Taiwan 256$0.49
Iran 299$0.35
Malaysia 85$0.26

How much is kbs.co.kr worth?

Website Value:
$352,359.63

Where is kbs.co.kr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
210.115.192.7
ASN:
AS7558 
ISP:
Korean Broadcasting System (KBS) 
Server Location:
Seoul
11
Korea, Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 210.115.192.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kbs.co.kr load?

Average Load Time:
(1582 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kbs.co.kr does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kbs.co.kr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

뉴스와 미디어/방송

What sites are related to kbs.co.kr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 11:57:34 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx-cloud2.mailplug.co.kr 3600
MX mx-cloud1.mailplug.co.kr 3600
A 210.115.192.7 3600
SOA 3600
Mname kbsnt.kbs.co.kr
Rname root.kbsnt.kbs.co.kr
Serial Number 2018011211
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS kbsnt.kbs.co.kr 3586
NS ns2.lgdacom.net 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.kr...
query : kbs.co.kr


# KOREAN(UTF8)

도메인이름 : kbs.co.kr
등록인 : 한국방송공사
등록인 주소 : 서울 영등포구 여의도동 한국방송공사 18번지
등록인 우편번호 : 150790
책임자 : 한국방송공사
책임자 전자우편 : email
책임자 전화번호 : 02-781-2753
등록일 : 1994. 06. 20.
최근 정보 변경일 : 2009. 07. 09.
사용 종료일 : 2019. 10. 15.
정보공개여부 : Y
등록대행자 : (주)후이즈(http://whois.co.kr)
DNSSEC : 미서명

1차 네임서버 정보
호스트이름 : kbsnt.kbs.co.kr
IP 주소 : 210.115.192.7

2차 네임서버 정보
호스트이름 : ns2.lgdacom.net

네임서버 이름이 .kr이 아닌 경우는 IP주소가 보이지 않습니다.


# ENGLISH

Domain Name : kbs.co.kr
Registrant : Korean Broadcasting System
Registrant Address : 18 KoreanBroadcastingSystem, Yeouido-dong, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul
Registrant Zip Code : 150790
Administrative Contact(AC) : KBS
AC E-Mail : email
AC Phone Number : 02-781-2753
Registered Date : 1994. 06. 20.
Last Updated Date : 2009. 07. 09.
Expiration Date : 2019. 10. 15.
Publishes : Y
Authorized Agency : Whois Corp.(http://whois.co.kr)
DNSSEC : unsigned

Primary Name Server
Host Name : kbsnt.kbs.co.kr
IP Address : 210.115.192.7

Secondary Name Server
Host Name : ns2.lgdacom.net



- KISA/KRNIC WHOIS Service -
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hd***tube2.com
10 secs
eplehuset.no
14 secs
hd***s.biz
1 min
epl.ca
1 min
hd***movies.***
2 mins
epidemz.net
2 mins
entest.net
3 mins
epargnezetcueillez.be
3 mins
hd***99.com
3 mins
dvsinc.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kbs.co.kr widget